Charles ROLLIN: Histoire Romaine depuis la... - Lot 17 - Jean-Marc Delvaux

Lot 17
Estimation :
80 - 120 EUR
Charles ROLLIN: Histoire Romaine depuis la Fondation de Rome jusqu'à la bataille d'Actium c'est-à-dire jusqu'à la fin de la République. From the Estienne brothers, Paris. Continuation of the 16 in-12 volumes. Volume I: 1769. Volume II: 1769. Volume III: 1769. Volume IV: 1769. Volume V: 1768. Volume VI: 1769. Volume VII: 1747. Volume VIII: 1770. Volume IX: 1773. Volume X: 1776. Volume XI: 1776. Volume XII: 1777. Volume XIII: 1779. Volume XIV: 1779. Volume XV: 1762. Volume XVI: 1767. Bound in brown morocco, spine gilt. Stains, accidents and chips, bindings in poor condition. Oeuvres de Chaulieu, Chez Gosse à La Haye, 1777. Two volumes in-16.