Letters from Madame de Sévigné, her family... - Lot 14 - Jean-Marc Delvaux

Lot 14
Estimation :
120 - 150 EUR
Result : 50EUR
Letters from Madame de Sévigné, her family and friends, with three portraits and three facsimiles. Paris, J.J. Blaise, Libraire de S.A.S. Madame la Duchesse d'Orléans, 1818. Suite of twelve in-12 volumes. Bound in green morocco gilt with iron. Discolorations and accidents. [12]