Set: - Les Comédies de Terence. Nouvelle... - Lot 18 - Jean-Marc Delvaux

Lot 18
Estimation :
40 - 60 EUR
Result : 40EUR
Set: - Les Comédies de Terence. Nouvelle traduction avec le texte latin à côté par l'Abbé Le Monnier. Edition Ch. Ant. Jombert, Paris. 1771. Suite of three in-12 volumes. Bound in gilt morocco. Spines damaged; - OEuvres choisies de Pierre Corneille. Edited by Lheureux, Paris. 1822. Suite of five in-8 volumes. Bound in red half-chagrin. Spines damaged; - Correspondance de Madame Duchesse d'Orléans. Translation and notes by Ernest Jaeglé. Published by Bouillon, Paris. 1890. Suite of three in-8 volumes. Bound in red half-chagrin and corners, gilt; - OEuvres complètes des correspondances de Madame de La Fayette, de Tencin et de Fontaines. Edited by V. Lepetit, Paris. 1820. Suite of four small in-4 volumes. Bound in gilt morocco. Wear and tear. [15]