Set of bound volumes including: - Marot.... - Lot 30 - Jean-Marc Delvaux

Lot 30
Estimation :
50 - 80 EUR
Result : 80EUR
Set of bound volumes including: - Marot. OEuvres complètes. Rapilly, Paris. 1824. Suite of three volumes; - Alfred de Musset: Oeuvres complètes. - Comedies and proverbs. Three volumes; - Poésies nouvelles. One volume; - Premières poésies. One volume; - Contes. One volume; - Nouvelles. One volume; - Mélanges de littératures et de critiques. One volume; - OEuvres posthumes. One volume; - Confession d'un enfant du siècle. One volume. Paul de Musset: Biographie de A. de Musset. 1891. Accidents, as is; - Théâtre d'Aristophane. Suite of four volumes; Daniel Defoe. Robinson Crusoe, translation by A.Testu. Moutardier, Paris. 1835. Suite of two illustrated in-8 volumes. Bound in chagrin; -Les aventures de Télémaque. One volume ; - Dorat. Poésies diverses. Two volumes. Ex-libris Consuelo Manchester; others...