MODERN SCHOOL - Stephen GAIDON***: CRANKS... - Lot 66 - Jean-Marc Delvaux

Lot 66
Estimation :
50 - 80 EUR
Result : 20EUR
MODERN SCHOOL - Stephen GAIDON***: CRANKS ON A PORT. Ink and brown ink wash, signed lower right and dated 10.2.52. 25 x 26.5 cm. Rousseurs, irregular margins and ARCHITECT BEHIND A DESK. Pencil, signed lower right. 36.5 x 25.5 cm. XXth century FRENCH SCHOOL: VUE D'UNE VILLE AVEC AUTOMOBILE. Gouache, illegibly signed lower right. 14.5 x 21 cm.